Select Component

Available PAIRS:

Event dates:

Sun, Apr 23

Mon, Apr 24

04:00AM
IFO Business Survey

Tue, Apr 25

10:00AM
New Home Sales

10:00AM
Consumer Confidence

09:30PM
CPI

Wed, Apr 26

08:30AM
Retail Sales

Thu, Apr 27

02:00AM
Trade Balance

07:45AM
Minimum Bid Rate

08:30AM
Durable Goods Orders

08:30AM
Jobless Claims

10:00AM
Pending Home Sales

06:45PM
Trade Balance

Fri, Apr 28

01:00AM
Housing Starts

08:30AM
GDP

08:30AM
GDP

All None Release :
Left column: Rate Pips Right column: Rate Pips

We have redesigned SpikeCharts! Please visit beta.newsimpact.com to get all the latest economic data with even more currencies and features.
Use your email address and existing password to login.

2/15/2017 9:15:00 AM

Rate   Pips
Please be patient while SpikeCharts data is loading.
Rate   Pips
Please be patient while SpikeCharts data is loading.
TimeCurrencyReleaseImpactActualForecastDeviationPreviousRevisionRev. Deviation
8:30 AMUSDCore Retail Sales m/mHIGH0.8%0.4%0.4%0.2%0.4%0.2%
USDRetail Sales m/mHIGH0.4%0.1%0.3%0.6%1.0%0.4%
USDCore CPI m/mHIGH0.3%0.2%0.1%0.2% 
USDCore CPI y/yHIGH2.3%2.1%0.2%2.2% 
USDCPI m/mHIGH0.6%0.3%0.3%0.3% 
USDCPI y/yHIGH2.5%2.4%0.1%2.1% 
USDEmpire State Manufacturing IndexMEDIUM18.77.211.56.5 
9:15 AMUSDIndustrial Production m/mHIGH-0.3%0.1%-0.4%0.8%0.6%-0.2%
USDCapacity Utilization RateMEDIUM75.30%75.60%-0.30%75.50%75.60%0.10%

To get the full history of Industrial Production become a member, it is FREE and easy!

As a member you will have access on 60+ economic indicators with historical data on 20+ pairs and you will enjoy our mobile services.


You will be among the first traders who will receive all the major economic news on your mobile phone!

Coverage of more than 60 economic indicators from several geographical regions.

Set your price levels on our system and we will take care to send you a SMS on your mobile phone when these levels are reached.
NewsImpact Signup